Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9364,931
BustAfghanistan 8,1945,092
BatnaAlgeria 5,6663,521
BecharAlgeria 5,7443,569
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5193,430
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8853,657
BiskraAlgeria 5,7373,565
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4494,007
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5759,057
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6769,120
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6849,125
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4768,996
ByrdAntarctica 16,83010,458
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9277,412
BarilocheArgentina 12,1957,578
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4807,134
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2479,475
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7529,167
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3618,924
BrestBelarus 4,7732,966
BrusselsBelgium 4,1452,576
Belize CityBelize 5,8613,642
BeninBenin 8,5135,290
BohiconBenin 8,4165,230
BermudaBermuda 4,0172,496
BageBrazil 11,1486,927
BambuiBrazil 9,9816,203
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1516,308
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6975,404
BarcelosBrazil 7,7294,803
BarraBrazil 9,0425,619
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3945,216
BarreirasBrazil 9,1305,674
BelémBrazil 7,9014,910
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0036,216
BelterraBrazil 7,9594,946
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8085,474
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8856,764
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2785,765
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4905,897
BrevesBrazil 7,9014,910
BurgasBulgaria 5,8423,631
BurundiBurundi 10,6016,587
BatouriCameroon 9,1865,709
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2511,399
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6052,240
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,368850
Banff, AbCanada 3,1991,988
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5171,564
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8991,180
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1741,972
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4781,540
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2652,029
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5841,605
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7311,697
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7791,727
Broughton Island, NtCanada 164102
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7262,316
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3232,065
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3382,075
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,6801,044
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3625,818
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9285,548
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7267,908
BeijingChina 7,9584,945
BarranquillaColombia 6,4303,996
Benito SalasColombia 7,3124,544
BogotáColombia 7,1124,420
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7862,974
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7546,061
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9356,174
BaniDominican Republic 5,5883,472
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5983,479
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5323,438
BahariyaEgypt 7,3214,549
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3314,555
BiarritzFrance 4,5922,854
BordeauxFrance 4,4962,794
BrestFrance 4,0052,489
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5027,147
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5007,146
BitamGabon 9,3175,790
BanjulGambia 7,0724,395
BerlinGermany 4,3482,702
BrockenGermany 4,3032,674
BokeGuinea 7,3984,597
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2734,520
BudapestHungary 5,0323,127
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0463,136
BangaloreIndia 10,5316,544
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,1476,306
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9046,155
BikanerIndia 8,8025,470
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5377,791
BabolsarIran 7,3064,540
Bandar AbbasIran 8,4185,231
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1264,428
Bandar LengehIran 8,4435,247
BirjandIran 7,9084,914
BushehrIran 8,0565,006
BaghdadIraq 7,3894,591
BasraIraq 7,7874,839
BelmulletIreland 3,2572,024
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4442,140
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5593,454
BergamoItaly 4,8393,007
BolognaItaly 5,0113,114
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8293,001
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6763,527
BrindisiItaly 5,6533,513
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1375,057
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0855,024
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8024,227
BeirutLebanon 7,0144,359
BenghaziLibya 6,5984,100
BirzaiLithuania 4,4352,756
BitolaMacedonia 5,7503,573
BlantyreMalawi 12,1077,523
BvumbweMalawi 12,1357,541
BintuluMalaysia 12,0467,485
BamakoMali 7,4624,637
Bko-SMali 7,4754,645
BougounMali 7,6094,728
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0193,740
BaitagMongolia 7,1464,441
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7894,219
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9494,318
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2104,481
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3164,546
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2294,492
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0884,404
BulganMongolia 6,9514,319
BhamawMyanmar 9,6205,978
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0459,971
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5979,692
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0039,944
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4229,583
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2389,469
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3983,976
BilmaNiger 7,6624,761
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8544,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8241,755
BergenNorway 3,3562,085
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3582,087
BjornoyaNorway 2,8201,752
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1571,962
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2161,998
BadinPakistan 9,0555,627
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5905,338
BalakotPakistan 8,1155,042
BarkhanPakistan 8,5125,290
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6834,153
BascoPhilippines 10,1026,277
BialystokPoland 4,6622,897
BejaPortugal 4,8683,025
BragancaPortugal 4,5422,822
BistritaRomania 5,2773,279
BucharestRomania 5,5923,475
BajkitRussia 5,4823,407
BarabinskRussia 5,9543,700
BarnaulRussia 6,2423,879
BerezovoRussia 4,8132,991
BiserRussia 5,2303,250
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7574,199
BogdarinRussia 6,3483,945
BogucanyRussia 5,8523,636
BomnakRussia 6,2573,888
BorRussia 5,4363,378
BorzjaRussia 6,7944,222
BratskRussia 6,1123,798
BelgradeSerbia 5,3493,324
BoSierra Leone 7,8194,859
BontheSierra Leone 7,8374,870
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8973,043
BerberaSomalia 9,7906,084
BusanSouth Korea 8,4235,234
BadajozSpain 4,8242,997
BarcelonaSpain 4,9493,075
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6142,867
BabanusaSudan 9,0245,608
BaselSwitzerland 4,5762,843
BernSwitzerland 4,6322,878
BangkokThailand 10,8206,723
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7996,710
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4166,472
BizerteTunisia 5,6603,517
BalikesirTurkey 6,1453,818
BursaTurkey 6,1323,810
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4924,656
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3062,055
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3752,097
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3732,096
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7472,328
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8962,421
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9622,462
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,8643,023
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5982,857
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3112,058
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1371,949
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1381,950
Batesville, MsUsa 4,1022,549
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,5112,803
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7132,308
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5232,189
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9541,836
Beeville, TxUsa 4,8933,040
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2952,047
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,7212,934
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1412,573
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7381,701
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2972,049
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3232,065
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9601,839
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4392,137
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0812,536
Bishop, CaUsa 4,6442,886
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,0681,906
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5732,221
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0112,492
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6902,293
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3292,690
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1011,927
Boerne, TxUsa 4,7702,964
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,9472,453
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9992,485
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0991,926
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9141,810
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9021,803
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6932,295
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5882,230
Brenham, TxUsa 4,6682,901
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0601,901
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0332,506
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6882,292
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8831,791
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1631,966
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6302,255
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,3182,683
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,1503,201
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6382,261
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,8893,038
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3772,099
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2242,003
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9231,817
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4802,784
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6072,242
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,4012,114
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6941,674
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0562,520
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5594,697
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4914,033
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4974,037
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2937,639
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3067,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -