Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0074,976
ChlefAlgeria 5,4173,366
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6263,496
CeresArgentina 10,9446,801
ChamicalArgentina 10,9916,830
ChepesArgentina 11,0986,896
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7057,895
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1186,909
CórdobaArgentina 11,0986,897
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1086,902
CorrientesArgentina 10,6876,641
CairnsAustralia 13,8408,601
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7069,760
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
CedunaAustralia 15,7679,798
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8529,229
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3778,934
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4049,572
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5868,443
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0599,358
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6609,731
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7686,070
CharnocksBarbados 6,1833,842
CotonouBenin 8,5135,290
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1496,306
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3686,443
CabroboBrazil 8,8275,485
CaceresBrazil 9,4275,858
CaetiteBrazil 9,3775,827
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7555,440
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9376,175
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3566,435
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2886,393
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6425,370
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6185,977
CaparaoBrazil 10,1006,276
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7916,084
CaratingaBrazil 10,0166,224
CaravelasBrazil 9,8396,114
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3695,822
CarolinaBrazil 8,5645,322
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4616,500
CataguasesBrazil 10,1826,327
CatalaoBrazil 9,7556,062
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0696,257
CaxiasBrazil 8,3555,192
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9336,794
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5945,340
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1936,334
ChapecoBrazil 10,6936,645
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0085,598
CipoBrazil 9,1245,670
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6415,370
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9126,159
CordeiroBrazil 10,2586,375
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2795,766
CorumbaBrazil 9,7656,068
CoximBrazil 9,7206,040
CrateusBrazil 8,4355,242
CuiabaBrazil 9,3825,830
CuritibaBrazil 10,5396,549
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1451,955
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,518943
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 307191
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1951,364
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7602,336
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7191,068
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4562,148
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1241,320
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2791,416
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4821,542
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4761,538
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3891,485
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,216756
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7481,086
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6651,035
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7041,059
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0821,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 234145
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7011,678
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3561,464
Comox, BcCanada 3,7112,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8811,169
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 874543
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9561,837
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3542,084
ChicoChile 12,8007,954
ChillanChile 11,6907,264
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7157,280
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6646,627
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6947,888
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5087,151
ChangchunChina 7,4834,650
ChangduChina 8,8595,505
ChangshaChina 9,2605,754
ChengduChina 8,9625,569
ChongqingChina 9,1075,659
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7454,191
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0873,161
CamagueyCuba 5,2903,287
CasablancaCuba 5,1473,199
ChebCzech Republic 4,5332,817
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0302,504
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4353,377
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5193,430
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4953,415
CanarEcuador 7,9534,942
CairoEgypt 7,2374,497
CaenFrance 4,0982,547
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4032,736
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1584,448
CocobeachGabon 9,3545,813
CologneGermany 4,2352,631
ChiosGreece 6,2013,854
CorfuGreece 5,8343,625
ConakryGuinea 7,5844,713
CatacamasHonduras 6,1113,797
CholutecaHonduras 6,3043,918
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,5866,578
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4475,870
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4475,870
ChahbaharIran 8,7535,439
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3432,077
ClonesIreland 3,3742,096
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3242,066
CorkIreland 3,5242,190
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5282,192
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4343,376
CameriItaly 4,8102,989
CampobassoItaly 5,4333,376
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3933,351
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4663,396
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3603,331
Cape MeleItaly 4,9403,070
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6093,485
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8523,636
CerviaItaly 5,0803,157
CiampinoItaly 5,3263,310
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0203,119
Cisa PassItaly 4,9623,083
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2743,277
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8523,015
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9323,686
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7823,593
ChibaJapan 8,2295,114
ChichibuJapan 8,2035,097
ChichijimaJapan 9,1265,671
ChoshiJapan 8,2025,097
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9914,344
ChilekaMalawi 12,1077,523
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8787,381
ChitipaMalawi 11,4217,097
ChihuahuaMexico 5,1103,176
ComitanMexico 6,0753,775
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0546,869
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0544,384
ChoirMongolia 7,2304,493
CasablancaMorocco 5,3203,306
ChindeMozambique 12,4667,746
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6966,647
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1289,401
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9479,910
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4299,588
CondegaNicaragua 6,2873,907
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2376,983
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6215,357
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1255,049
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3095,163
ChhorPakistan 8,9835,582
ChitralPakistan 7,9224,923
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5016,525
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2486,368
CajamarcaPeru 8,4565,255
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3485,187
ChiclayoPeru 8,4305,238
ChimbotePeru 8,6785,393
CuzcoPeru 9,1285,672
CzestochowaPoland 4,7232,935
CoimbraPortugal 4,6312,878
CalafatRomania 5,5233,432
CeahlauRomania 5,3423,319
ClujRomania 5,2773,279
ConstantaRomania 5,7173,553
CraiovaRomania 5,5273,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7492,330
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4892,790
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1152,557
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9202,436
Cape UelenRussia 3,9102,430
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9634,327
CaraRussia 6,0683,771
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9853,097
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1202,560
ChitaRussia 6,6174,112
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6104,107
CokurdahRussia 4,3342,693
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0493,759
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3108,271
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7024,786
CaceresSpain 4,7852,974
CadizSpain 5,0773,155
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9303,064
CordobaSpain 5,0063,111
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2436,986
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6006,587
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9566,808
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2466,367
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1236,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8646,751
ChumphonThailand 11,1646,938
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0353,750
CorumTurkey 6,3133,923
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3734,582
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6024,724
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7762,346
CernovcyUkraine 5,2113,238
ChernigovUkraine 5,1073,173
CarrascoUruguay 11,5227,160
ColoniaUruguay 11,4697,127
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6483,509
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7602,336
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3242,066
Camden, ScUsa 3,9362,446
Canton, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3312,070
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7332,319
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4031,493
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5312,194
Casper, WyUsa 3,6502,268
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8872,415
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2392,013
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6892,293
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2161,999
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0482,516
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0452,513
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4672,154
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8022,363
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4482,143
Chaska, MnUsa 3,0471,893
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8922,419
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6341,637
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7421,704
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8442,389
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8992,423
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7712,344
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2151,998
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1971,986
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5232,810
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1861,980
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6912,294
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,4452,141
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,4322,133
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3542,084
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4812,163
Clark, SdUsa 3,1571,962
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1242,563
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,7132,308
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2002,610
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1381,950
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6782,907
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1331,947
College Park, MdUsa 3,3362,073
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0062,490
Columbia, MoUsa 3,6382,261
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9442,451
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4472,142
Columbus, InUsa 3,4772,161
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9032,425
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3102,057
Conception, MoUsa 3,5862,229
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,7092,305
Conway, ArUsa 4,0402,511
Conway, ScUsa 3,9102,430
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8731,785
Corning, ArUsa 3,9092,429
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7451,706
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,9533,078
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,4642,774
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9301,821
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1292,566
Covington, LaUsa 4,4262,750
Covington, TnUsa 3,8862,415
Crete, NeUsa 3,5392,199
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4192,124
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8644,265
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8644,265
CaracasVenezuela 6,4464,006
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7124,171
CoroVenezuela 6,3483,945
ChipataZambia 11,7907,327
ChomaZambia 11,9037,397
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4757,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -