Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9504,319
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6473,509
DavisAntarctica 18,60111,559
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0378,723
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6538,484
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6358,473
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4029,571
DhakaBangladesh 9,6095,971
D’UccleBelgium 4,1452,576
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8236,104
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2525,749
DouradosBrazil 10,1336,297
DoualaCameroon 9,0485,623
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0891,298
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6191,627
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1641,966
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2031,369
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 178111
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2001,367
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5051,557
DuianChina 8,2985,156
DubrovnikCroatia 5,4643,396
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6035,967
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4453,384
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5813,468
DabaaEgypt 7,0294,368
DakhlaEgypt 7,6134,731
DijonFrance 4,5012,797
DresdenGermany 4,4882,789
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,7721,101
DebrecenHungary 5,1343,190
DalatangiIceland 2,2771,415
DaltonganjIndia 9,4575,877
DarbhangaIndia 9,2575,752
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2425,743
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2415,743
DumkaIndia 9,4885,896
DwarkaIndia 9,3035,781
DezfulIran 7,6324,743
DublinIreland 3,4792,162
DecimomannuItaly 5,4203,368
DobbiacoItaly 4,8393,007
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2125,103
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1824,463
DagorettiKenya 10,6926,644
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5262,812
DedzaMalawi 11,9387,418
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5344,682
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8914,282
DaweiMyanmar 10,7566,684
De BiltNetherlands 4,0602,523
De KooyNetherlands 3,9702,467
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9652,464
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2049,448
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6819,744
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9919,937
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9799,929
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5352,197
DalbandinPakistan 8,4795,269
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,3345,179
DirPakistan 7,9924,967
DroshPakistan 7,9514,941
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5956,584
DohaQatar 8,4705,263
DorohoiRomania 5,2683,273
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0522,518
DudinkaRussia 4,5492,827
DzardzanRussia 4,7362,943
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3165,168
DakarSenegal 6,9064,291
DaruSierra Leone 7,8484,877
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3998,326
DamazinSudan 9,2405,742
DongolaSudan 8,3235,172
DamascusSyria 7,0934,408
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0934,408
Deir EzzorSyria 7,0314,369
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5564,695
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3677,063
DjerbaTunisia 6,0643,768
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,7714,207
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2622,027
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4882,167
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5143,427
DonetskUkraine 5,6633,519
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5935,340
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9252,439
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4692,156
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3942,730
Danville, IlUsa 3,4112,120
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8712,406
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6312,256
David City, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3472,080
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7502,330
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3462,701
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,6792,908
Decatur, IlUsa 3,4342,134
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,8773,030
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3122,058
Delphine, InUsa 3,2822,039
Denton, MdUsa 3,3242,066
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9142,432
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3882,105
Deseret, UtUsa 4,2792,659
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,9041,805
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0751,911
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8212,375
Dillon, MtUsa 3,6842,289
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2442,016
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,9652,464
Dover, DeUsa 3,3242,066
Dover, TnUsa 3,8422,388
Dublin, TxUsa 4,5152,806
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2192,001
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7951,737
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6482,267
Durham, NhUsa 2,8431,767
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0223,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -