Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0443,756
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9093,672
EsquelArgentina 12,3937,701
EzeizaArgentina 11,5067,150
East SaleAustralia 16,0639,982
Esperance (po)Australia 16,12410,020
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12410,020
EssendonAustralia 16,0909,998
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3226,415
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0726,880
EspinosaBrazil 9,4745,887
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4451,519
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9291,820
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8941,798
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9041,805
Edson, AbCanada 3,0221,878
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6922,294
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7771,104
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9041,805
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Eureka, NtCanada 1,388862
ErlianChina 7,5474,690
El CaranoColombia 7,0164,360
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1632,587
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5423,444
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5313,437
El ArishEgypt 7,2324,494
El TorEgypt 7,5174,671
ErfurtGermany 4,3922,729
EssenGermany 4,1952,607
EsfahanIran 7,7144,793
EilatIsrael 7,4304,617
EsashiJapan 7,5434,687
EldoretKenya 10,4446,490
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9684,330
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4453,383
EeldeNetherlands 4,0242,501
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0869,374
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6689,737
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3793,964
EnuguNigeria 8,7055,409
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6876,641
EvoraPortugal 4,8122,990
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0104,356
EkimcanRussia 6,4013,978
Elat’MaRussia 5,1173,180
ElistaRussia 6,0523,761
ErbogacenRussia 5,5833,469
EssejRussia 4,7652,961
Ed DueimSudan 8,9295,549
El FasherSudan 8,6885,399
El GeneinaSudan 8,5855,335
El ObeidSudan 8,9325,550
El ShowakSudan 9,0245,608
En NahudSudan 8,9085,535
EdirneTurkey 5,8903,660
ErzincanTurkey 6,5624,078
ErzurumTurkey 6,5944,098
EskisehirTurkey 6,2283,870
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2684,517
EntebbeUganda 10,3796,450
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3742,097
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4402,138
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8571,775
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1862,601
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6191,628
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,2862,042
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,8532,394
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,7892,976
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3842,103
Elko, NvUsa 4,2002,610
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,7772,347
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9861,855
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,3172,683
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6431,642
Erie, PaUsa 3,0381,888
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,7192,311
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1702,591
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,9342,444
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,5302,815
Eureka, SdUsa 3,1201,939
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,9762,471
Evansville, InUsa 3,6112,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -