Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7554,819
FarahAfghanistan 8,0475,000
FormosaArgentina 10,5516,556
ForrestAustralia 15,7209,768
FrancistownBotswana 12,3707,687
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4665,261
FloraniaBrazil 8,6155,353
FlorestaBrazil 8,8515,500
FlorianoBrazil 8,5705,325
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7866,702
FormosaBrazil 9,4715,885
FortalezaBrazil 8,3225,171
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5036,526
FrancaBrazil 10,0236,228
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3431,456
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3701,473
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5471,582
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8331,760
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1451,954
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5571,589
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3081,434
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9681,844
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6021,617
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5051,557
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5131,562
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 531330
FayaChad 7,9874,963
FamagustaCyprus 6,8244,241
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,8922,418
FarafraEgypt 7,4154,608
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7866,081
FichtelbergGermany 4,5212,810
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3802,722
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7763,589
FrederikshbGreenland 1,067663
FaranahGuinea 7,6364,745
FalconaraItaly 5,1823,220
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0773,155
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,4783,404
FonniItaly 5,3573,329
FrontoneItaly 5,1663,210
FrosinoneItaly 5,3713,337
FukauraJapan 7,6794,772
FukueJapan 8,6915,401
FukuiJapan 8,2365,118
FukuokaJapan 8,5785,331
FukushimaJapan 7,9874,963
FukuyamaJapan 8,4505,251
FushikiJapan 8,1445,061
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2284,492
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1878,195
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5498,419
FunchalMadeira 5,0623,146
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0033,730
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3903,349
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3642,091
FaroPortugal 4,9633,084
FerganaRussia 7,4334,619
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6984,784
FalunSweden 3,7212,312
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9192,435
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8813,655
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,3352,073
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,4012,113
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,1401,951
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,9261,818
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6161,626
Farmington, MnUsa 3,0081,869
Farmington, MoUsa 3,6712,281
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,1891,981
Fayette, IaUsa 3,1901,982
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9832,475
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8002,361
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3902,728
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,3092,678
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,2572,645
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2101,995
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6162,868
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0041,867
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0181,875
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8382,385
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8292,379
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7492,951
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,7972,360
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,0642,525
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2452,016
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,3932,730
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9231,817
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5662,216
Franklin, LaUsa 4,5792,845
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1541,960
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4452,141
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7562,955
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,0551,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -