Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1005,033
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0885,026
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8983,665
General PicoArgentina 11,5867,200
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3047,024
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4105,848
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9189,892
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6039,696
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0799,370
GrazAustria 4,9423,071
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6954,160
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7434,190
GomelBelarus 5,0073,111
GrodnoBelarus 4,6482,888
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9235,545
GoianiaBrazil 9,5725,948
GoiasBrazil 9,4795,890
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9156,162
GrajauBrazil 8,4095,226
GuairaBrazil 10,3436,427
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3705,201
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7246,042
GarouaCameroon 8,6435,371
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2731,413
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9381,204
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7462,328
Golden, BcCanada 3,2462,017
Goose, NfCanada 1,7181,068
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6671,657
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9821,853
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6141,625
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3621,468
GanzhouChina 9,5245,918
GuangzhouChina 9,8206,102
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4383,379
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9184,920
GonderEthiopia 9,2825,768
GourdonFrance 4,5882,851
GrenobleFrance 4,7262,937
GeisenheimGermany 4,3642,712
GorlitzGermany 4,5312,816
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1543,203
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2223,866
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8884,280
GoaIndia 10,1676,318
GuwahatiIndia 9,3515,811
GelaItaly 5,8573,639
GenoaItaly 4,9243,060
GhediItaly 4,8863,036
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6023,481
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4593,392
GrossetoItaly 5,1733,215
GrottaglieItaly 5,6453,508
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2553,266
GuidoniaItaly 5,3143,302
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2195,108
GifuJapan 8,3015,158
GaoMali 7,3894,592
GuamMariana Islands 10,5636,564
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8723,649
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7813,592
GuaymasMexico 5,3433,320
GaluutMongolia 7,1634,451
GemertNetherlands 4,1302,566
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8249,212
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4309,588
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1419,409
GayaNiger 7,9814,959
GardermoenNorway 3,5892,230
GeiloNorway 3,4552,147
GdanskPoland 4,3752,719
GalatiRomania 5,5713,462
Gor’KijRussia 5,0563,142
GorznyjRussia 6,4113,984
GridinoRussia 3,8932,419
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2636,377
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8738,621
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9173,056
GijonSpain 4,4172,745
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9565,565
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0475,622
GoteborgSweden 3,8332,382
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,8232,376
GothenburgSweden 3,8342,382
GunnarnSweden 3,4382,136
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6392,883
GabesTunisia 6,0063,732
GafsaTunisia 5,9013,667
GiresunTurkey 6,3993,977
GoztepeTurkey 6,0643,768
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1804,462
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2784,522
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3452,078
GajvoronUkraine 5,3573,329
GeniceskUkraine 5,7493,572
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,1672,590
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,6432,264
Galva, IlUsa 3,3342,072
Galveston, TxUsa 4,7212,933
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5682,217
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5682,217
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1341,948
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3932,108
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8611,778
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2292,628
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7452,327
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8512,393
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6302,255
Grafton, NdUsa 2,8211,753
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,5792,845
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5832,227
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1062,551
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0481,894
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,3662,713
Gravette, ArUsa 3,9502,455
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,3822,102
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9341,823
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3692,093
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,1672,590
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6912,294
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6932,295
Greenville, MsUsa 4,2322,630
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3492,081
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1541,960
Greenville, TxUsa 4,3432,699
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8562,396
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9322,444
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,5062,179
Groton, CtUsa 3,0701,908
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,4582,149
GuanareVenezuela 6,6154,110
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8164,236
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4454,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -