Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8514,879
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0673,770
HuamboAngola 11,0306,854
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3378,909
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53810,277
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,54910,284
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3088,891
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0472,515
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2742,035
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6561,650
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6301,634
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9161,812
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7191,068
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0891,920
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4031,493
Hope, BcCanada 3,6052,240
HaikouChina 10,1756,323
HailarChina 6,9144,296
HamiChina 7,5334,681
HetanChina 7,9534,942
HavanaCuba 5,1683,212
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5323,437
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5473,447
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5423,444
HelwanEgypt 7,2604,512
HurguadaEgypt 7,6284,740
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,7621,717
HelsinkiFinland 4,0742,532
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0732,531
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2466,988
HamburgGermany 4,1142,556
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,1132,556
HannoverGermany 4,2062,614
HelgolandGermany 3,9822,474
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,6892,914
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4674,019
HolsteinsborgGreenland 579360
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9024,911
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8524,879
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2741,413
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0646,254
HaifaIsrael 7,0984,411
HaboroJapan 7,2474,503
HachijojimaJapan 8,5065,286
HachinoheJapan 7,6684,765
HagiJapan 8,4765,267
HakodateJapan 7,5394,685
HamadaJapan 8,4145,229
HamamatsuJapan 8,3585,194
HikoneJapan 8,3215,171
HimejiJapan 8,3915,214
HiradoJapan 8,6105,350
HirooJapan 7,4464,627
HiroshimaJapan 8,4655,260
HitaJapan 8,6025,345
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7255,422
HunLibya 6,7214,176
HomboriMali 7,4224,612
HomalinMyanmar 9,5295,922
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4576,498
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5609,669
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7079,760
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0879,996
HororataNew Zealand 15,6959,753
HyderabadPakistan 8,9625,569
HuanucoPeru 8,7425,433
HelPoland 4,3632,711
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8784,274
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1903,225
HatangaRussia 4,3782,721
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3892,727
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5526,557
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8904,903
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9663,086
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6307,848
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1275,050
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7344,806
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3567,057
HalaibSudan 8,2485,126
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9225,544
HudeibaSudan 8,6245,359
HaparandaSweden 3,5812,225
HarnosandSweden 3,6362,260
HamaSyria 6,9284,305
HassakahSyria 6,9314,307
Hua HinThailand 10,9416,799
HakkariTurkey 6,9274,305
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6942,296
HersonUkraine 5,6233,494
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1493,199
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,7602,958
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7381,701
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6482,267
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2001,988
Hart, MiUsa 2,9391,826
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,9711,846
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3782,099
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1622,587
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Hays, KsUsa 3,8062,365
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6942,917
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6722,282
Helena, MtUsa 3,4912,169
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9071,806
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6772,285
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8422,387
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1672,589
Hernando, MsUsa 4,0132,493
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,2372,633
Highmore, SdUsa 3,1881,981
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2041,991
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5412,200
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1331,947
Holly, CoUsa 4,0032,487
Homer, AkUsa 3,8852,414
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3542,084
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7382,323
Horton, KsUsa 3,6372,260
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5222,189
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4832,164
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8721,784
Houma, LaUsa 4,5942,855
Houston, TexasUsa 4,6632,898
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4822,164
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9642,463
Huron, SdUsa 3,2262,005
HanoiVietnam 10,0456,242
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1836,950
HarareZimbabwe 12,1807,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -