Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5734,085
In SalahAlgeria 6,3663,956
InnsbruckAustria 4,7532,954
IbiriteBrazil 10,0116,221
IguatuBrazil 8,5935,340
IlheusBrazil 9,5215,916
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3655,198
IndaialBrazil 10,7036,651
IpameriBrazil 9,7016,028
IraiBrazil 10,6956,646
IreceBrazil 9,0875,647
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2495,748
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9894,964
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1325,053
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7916,084
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1746,322
ItapevaBrazil 10,3816,451
ItirucuBrazil 9,3485,809
ItuacuBrazil 9,3735,825
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1506,307
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1261,321
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,241771
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Iqaluit, NtCanada 531330
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,573977
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9026,153
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1926,955
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8948,634
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4243,371
IzobambaEcuador 7,7074,789
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2204,487
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2963,913
IoanninaGreece 5,8613,642
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 636395
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7221,070
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4325,861
IranshahrIran 8,5525,314
IstranaItaly 4,9343,066
IidaJapan 8,2725,140
IizukaJapan 8,5675,324
IrakoJapan 8,3815,208
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6485,996
IrozakiJapan 8,3585,194
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6576,001
IshinomakiJapan 7,9014,910
IwamizawaJapan 7,3714,580
IzuharaJapan 8,5205,295
IrbidJordan 7,1574,447
IfraneMorocco 5,4263,372
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,11510,014
IlorinNigeria 8,3785,206
InchonNorth Korea 8,1815,084
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5211,567
IslamabadPakistan 8,1915,090
IquitosPeru 8,0505,002
IloiloPhilippines 11,1796,947
IasiRomania 5,3913,350
IcaRussia 5,7943,600
IlirnejRussia 4,3482,702
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4364,000
IrkutskRussia 6,5704,082
Ivdel’Russia 5,0473,136
IbizaSpain 5,1573,204
IspartaTurkey 6,4313,997
IstanbulTurkey 6,0553,762
IzmirTurkey 6,2343,874
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0983,168
IzmailUkraine 5,6123,487
Imperial, NeUsa 3,6932,295
Independence, KsUsa 3,9302,442
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7531,711
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4032,115
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4542,146
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6531,648
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5002,797
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2732,034
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7721,723
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9501,833
IsokaZambia 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -