Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,9384,932
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0424,997
JuninArgentina 11,4667,125
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2806,388
JacobinaBrazil 9,0995,654
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4505,251
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7645,446
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7256,043
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2146,347
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8671,782
JiuquanChina 7,9174,920
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,6264,118
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4943,414
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5863,471
JoensuuFinland 4,0202,498
JokioinenFinland 3,9802,473
JyvskylFinland 3,9162,433
JakobshavnGreenland 634394
JulianehbGreenland 1,302809
JagdalpurIndia 9,9616,190
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0738,124
JerusalemIsrael 7,2034,476
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,4103,983
JosNigeria 8,4075,224
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1721,350
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1811,355
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6505,375
JhelumPakistan 8,2795,145
JiwaniPakistan 8,8115,475
JuliacaPeru 9,3375,802
JakutskRussia 5,4463,384
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1023,792
JenisejskRussia 5,8003,604
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2164,484
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9494,318
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5476,554
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3985,219
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0245,607
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9038,018
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0663,148
JubaSudan 9,8466,118
JokkmokkSweden 3,3842,103
JönköpingSweden 3,9082,428
Jonkoping ASweden 3,9072,428
JendoubaTunisia 5,6953,539
JerbaTunisia 6,0353,750
JerseyUk 4,0242,500
JaltaUkraine 5,8923,662
Jackson, MsUsa 4,2852,663
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9012,424
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,3332,692
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4572,148
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2131,996
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,3512,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -