Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,9994,971
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2395,120
KhostAfghanistan 8,1465,062
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7654,825
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5429,036
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7909,812
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9303,064
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6934,159
KandiBenin 8,0384,995
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4402,138
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2851,420
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2861,420
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4662,154
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5581,590
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7561,712
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7481,707
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9481,211
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,156718
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5681,596
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6334,743
KashiChina 7,6234,737
KunmingChina 9,5845,956
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1466,305
KhargaEgypt 7,6784,771
KosseirEgypt 7,7534,818
KajaaniFinland 3,8202,374
KuopioFinland 3,9382,447
KuusamoFinland 3,7242,314
KarlsruheGermany 4,4732,780
KasselGermany 4,3032,674
KonstanzGermany 4,6282,876
KumasiGhana 8,3215,171
KalamataGreece 6,1693,834
KerkiraGreece 5,8343,625
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2873,907
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 692430
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7241,071
KankanGuinea 7,6514,754
KindiaGuinea 7,5594,697
KissidougouGuinea 7,7244,800
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8374,870
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9206,164
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9216,165
KeszthelyHungary 5,0353,129
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1911,362
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,6966,025
KotaIndia 9,1695,698
KozhikodeIndia 10,6746,633
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4888,381
KermanIran 8,1175,044
KermanshahIran 7,3734,582
Khoram AbadIran 7,5064,664
KilkennyIreland 3,5102,181
KingstonJamaica 5,6633,519
KagoshimaJapan 8,8005,469
KanazawaJapan 8,1725,078
KaruizawaJapan 8,1715,077
KatsuuraJapan 8,2755,142
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2615,133
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1714,456
KobeJapan 8,3985,219
KochiJapan 8,5445,309
KofuJapan 8,2465,124
KumagayaJapan 8,1805,083
KumamotoJapan 8,6605,381
KumejimaJapan 9,4145,850
KureJapan 8,4825,271
KushiroJapan 7,3544,570
KutchanJapan 7,4214,611
KyotoJapan 8,3575,193
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7334,184
KitaleKenya 10,3826,451
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9344,930
KufraLibya 7,5184,672
KaunasLithuania 4,5222,810
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3452,700
KybartaiLithuania 4,5072,801
KarongaMalawi 11,4727,129
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6727,253
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7397,294
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0047,460
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7717,314
KuantanMalaysia 11,9447,422
KuchingMalaysia 12,2337,602
KayesMali 7,1494,443
KeniebaMali 7,3224,550
KidalMali 7,2214,487
KitaMali 7,3644,576
KoutiaMali 7,5844,713
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4486,493
KisinevMoldova 5,4553,390
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0994,411
KhatgalMongolia 6,7494,194
KhovdMongolia 6,9394,312
KhujirtMongolia 7,1574,448
KhutagMongolia 6,8814,276
KenitraMorocco 5,2893,287
KalewaMyanmar 9,7066,031
KathaMyanmar 9,6225,979
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2176,971
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1146,285
KengtungMyanmar 9,9726,197
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4135,849
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5367,790
KathmanduNepal 9,0805,642
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6608,489
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5169,642
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0079,326
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3259,523
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1559,417
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9729,304
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1839,435
KanoNigeria 8,1675,075
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1325,053
KarasjokNorway 3,3372,074
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2151,998
KristiansandNorway 3,6412,263
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2352,010
KhasabOman 8,5215,295
KarachiPakistan 8,9865,584
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,9805,580
KhanpurPakistan 8,6695,387
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6525,376
KororPalau 11,4227,098
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9063,048
KlodzkoPoland 4,6632,898
KoszalinPoland 4,3002,672
KrakowPoland 4,8192,994
KalakanRussia 6,2703,896
KaliningradRussia 4,4172,745
KamenskoeRussia 4,8573,018
KandalaksaRussia 3,7162,309
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8772,409
KazanRussia 5,2593,268
KemRussia 3,9722,468
KerchRussia 5,8813,654
KhabarovskRussia 6,8804,275
KirenskRussia 5,9723,711
KirovRussia 4,9833,096
KljuciRussia 5,6083,485
KolpasevRussia 5,7063,546
KorfRussia 5,0793,156
KostromaRussia 4,8192,994
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8612,399
KotlasRussia 4,6522,891
KrasnodarRussia 6,0123,736
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9273,683
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3943,352
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0753,775
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1041,929
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5403,442
KurganRussia 5,6943,538
KurskRussia 5,2463,260
KyraRussia 6,8894,281
KigaliRwanda 10,4946,521
KoldaSenegal 7,1874,466
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6544,756
KosiceSlovakia 5,0053,110
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0338,099
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8064,851
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1926,955
KadugliSudan 9,1355,677
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4405,245
KassalaSudan 8,9375,554
KhartoumSudan 8,7735,451
KostiSudan 9,0295,611
KalmarSweden 4,0902,541
KaresuandoSweden 3,3272,067
KarlstadSweden 3,7362,321
KristianstadSweden 4,0602,523
KamishliSyria 6,8924,283
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7786,697
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0546,869
Khon KaenThailand 10,5346,546
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8846,764
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6946,646
KairouanTunisia 5,8293,622
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6834,153
KarsTurkey 6,5994,101
KastamonuTurkey 6,1893,846
KayseriTurkey 6,5164,049
KonyaTurkey 6,4854,030
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9144,296
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7424,811
KinlossUk 3,2302,007
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4213,368
KievUkraine 5,1853,222
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6863,534
KirovogradUkraine 5,4253,371
KlepininoUkraine 5,7783,590
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4933,414
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8953,042
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5093,423
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1131,935
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4172,123
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,6552,271
Keene, NhUsa 2,8491,770
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2212,002
Kenton, OkUsa 4,1382,572
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9873,099
Kimball, NeUsa 3,7592,336
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1502,579
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,0922,543
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7872,354
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,2962,670
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7852,352
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0842,538
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6422,263
KabompoZambia 11,4547,118
KabweZambia 11,7157,280
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7117,278
KafirondaZambia 11,5107,153
KaomaZambia 11,6027,209
KasamaZambia 11,3887,076
KasempaZambia 11,5147,155
KawambwaZambia 11,2616,998
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0077,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -