Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8092,989
LuandaAngola 10,5216,538
LuenaAngola 11,0936,893
La PlataArgentina 11,5267,162
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0726,259
La RiojaArgentina 10,8816,762
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4137,092
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2158,212
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3736,446
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,41610,201
LavertonAustralia 16,10710,009
LearmonthAustralia 14,8749,243
LongreachAustralia 14,5869,064
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5859,063
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Low HeadAustralia 16,37810,177
LinzAustria 4,7752,967
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1241,942
LerwickUk 3,1251,942
La PazBolivia 9,4515,873
LavrasBrazil 10,1316,295
LencoisBrazil 9,2345,738
LinharesBrazil 10,0076,218
LondrinaBrazil 10,2936,396
LomBulgaria 5,5523,450
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4391,516
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4891,547
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8471,148
Langara, BcCanada 3,6382,261
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1221,318
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2272,005
London, OnCanada 2,9501,833
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 340211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1281,322
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5302,194
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6013,481
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9476,802
LanzhouChina 8,3625,196
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9525,563
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1154,421
LimonCosta Rica 6,6124,109
LarnacaCyprus 6,8374,249
LimassolCyprus 6,8344,247
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3887,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7686,691
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,8272,378
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5703,461
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4853,408
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5683,460
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4113,362
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6714,767
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1195,046
LuxorEgypt 7,7414,811
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2863,906
Laucala BayFiji 12,8808,003
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1162,558
Le MansFrance 4,2402,635
LilleFrance 4,1152,557
LyonFrance 4,6402,884
LambarnGabon 9,5575,939
LastourvilleGabon 9,6696,008
LibrevilleGabon 9,4045,844
LeipzigGermany 4,4102,740
LindenbergGermany 4,4032,736
LamiaGreece 6,0043,731
LarissaGreece 5,9303,685
LemnosGreece 6,0093,734
LimnosGreece 6,0123,736
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8183,615
LabeGuinea 7,4454,627
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8424,873
La CeibaHonduras 6,0343,750
La MesaHonduras 6,0833,780
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2305,115
LudhianaIndia 8,5525,314
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9483,696
LatinaItaly 5,3653,334
LatronicoItaly 5,6323,500
LecceItaly 5,7023,543
LodwarKenya 10,1896,331
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1506,307
LiepajaLatvia 4,2762,657
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3982,733
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3282,690
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6763,527
LabuanMalaysia 11,8107,339
LuqaMalta 5,9893,721
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0053,732
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,7133,550
LashioMyanmar 9,7746,073
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2799,494
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3509,539
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3509,539
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3509,539
LagosNigeria 8,5265,298
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3862,104
LillehammerNorway 3,4952,172
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4425,246
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1186,287
LimaPeru 8,9875,585
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9006,774
LisbonPortugal 4,7482,950
LeninbadRussia 7,4054,602
LevsiRussia 5,2683,273
LungiSierra Leone 7,6984,784
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9943,103
LanzaroteSpain 5,5623,456
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6572,894
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7562,956
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7772,968
LatakiaSyria 6,8504,257
LampangThailand 10,3066,404
LoeiThailand 10,4166,473
Lop BuriThailand 10,7016,650
LomeTogo 8,4885,275
LeemingUk 3,5952,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1241,942
London, EnglandUk 3,8952,421
London-GatwickUk 3,9242,439
LynehamUk 3,8242,376
L’VovUkraine 5,0003,107
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4213,369
LozovajaUkraine 5,5313,437
LubnyUkraine 5,3103,300
LuckUkraine 4,9733,091
LuganskUkraine 5,6643,519
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,0791,913
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3752,097
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,5562,831
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,5932,854
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4052,738
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7221,691
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9052,426
Lamar, MoUsa 3,7702,343
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,6202,871
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1721,971
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,7412,325
Langdon, NdUsa 2,7541,711
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7852,352
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0323,127
Larned, KsUsa 3,9112,430
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,0352,507
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6532,891
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3352,072
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,6922,294
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8431,767
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3012,052
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,7452,327
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,6652,277
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6472,266
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7322,319
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9302,442
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5112,182
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,7062,303
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7281,695
Lexington, MoUsa 3,6652,277
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4992,174
Libby, MtUsa 3,4592,149
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5472,204
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3472,080
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,0551,898
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0752,532
Llano, TxUsa 4,6502,889
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,7262,315
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9943,103
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9743,091
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9923,102
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4872,788
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6772,285
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5602,212
Louisville, MsUsa 4,1882,603
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5692,218
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7911,734
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4512,766
Luling, TxUsa 4,7532,954
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5962,234
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5452,203
LivingstoneZambia 11,9537,428
LundaziZambia 11,6857,261
LusakaZambia 11,8157,342
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8047,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -