Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,7384,809
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,7194,797
MilianaAlgeria 5,4453,384
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1366,920
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,10411,250
Malarg EArgentina 11,5647,186
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2027,582
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8577,368
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2576,995
MendozaArgentina 11,2727,004
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2667,001
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0056,839
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2038,826
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,23110,707
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7389,158
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3479,537
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0859,995
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09610,002
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7999,818
Mount GambierAustralia 16,20710,071
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4018,949
MuharraqBahrain 8,3325,178
MinskBelarus 4,7462,949
MogilevBelarus 4,8303,001
MaunBotswana 12,0787,505
MacapaBrazil 7,7044,788
MacauBrazil 8,5105,288
MaceioBrazil 9,0265,609
MachadoBrazil 10,1666,317
ManausBrazil 7,9804,959
MarabaBrazil 8,3235,172
MaringaBrazil 10,2906,394
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8974,907
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4885,896
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0385,616
MonteiroBrazil 8,8035,470
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6505,997
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4705,263
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0895,648
MamfeCameroon 8,8525,501
MarouaCameroon 8,5635,321
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 770478
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5201,566
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1921,984
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9931,860
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6372,260
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1171,937
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4901,547
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2111,374
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5801,603
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5891,609
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8911,797
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0481,273
Morden, MbCanada 2,7391,702
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,7101,684
MoundouChad 8,8325,488
MatecanaColombia 7,1104,418
MoroniComoros 12,0287,474
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7902,977
MarstalDenmark 4,0262,502
Melville HallDominica 5,9003,666
MichesDominican Republic 5,5063,421
MocaDominican Republic 5,4653,396
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4633,395
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4133,364
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5273,435
MilagroEcuador 7,9104,916
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,9514,319
MinyaEgypt 7,4184,610
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0355,615
MassawaEritrea 9,0395,617
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7201,691
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9152,433
MarseilleFrance 4,8703,026
MontpellierFrance 4,8052,986
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2734,519
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5517,178
MakokouGabon 9,5305,922
MayumbaGabon 9,8546,124
MitzicGabon 9,4545,875
MkamboGabon 9,5265,920
MoandaGabon 9,7616,066
MouilaGabon 9,7086,033
MagdeburgGermany 4,3132,680
MunichGermany 4,6702,902
MünsterGermany 4,1702,591
MethoniGreece 6,1803,840
MilosGreece 6,3003,915
MitiliniGreece 6,1493,821
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1443,818
MacentaGuinea 7,8384,871
MamouGuinea 7,5534,694
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8904,903
MiskolcHungary 5,0423,133
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,4766,510
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7815,457
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,7736,073
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2576,374
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1837,571
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3357,665
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9277,411
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0518,110
MashhadIran 7,5624,699
Malin HeadIreland 3,2682,031
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1483,199
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,6343,501
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,7993,604
MilanItaly 4,8423,009
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8032,985
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2133,239
ManIvory Coast 8,0314,990
MaebashiJapan 8,1575,069
MaizuruJapan 8,3145,167
MakurazakiJapan 8,8355,490
MatsueJapan 8,3415,183
MatsumotoJapan 8,1915,090
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5225,296
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4255,857
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1815,705
MishimaJapan 8,3005,158
MitoJapan 8,1385,057
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4015,221
MiyakoJapan 7,7574,821
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5965,963
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7755,453
MiyazakiJapan 8,7495,436
MombetsuJapan 7,2224,488
MoriokaJapan 7,7644,825
MuroranJapan 7,4824,649
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5715,326
MutsuJapan 7,5904,717
Ma’AnJordan 7,3984,597
MafraqJordan 7,1904,468
MombasaKenya 11,0876,890
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,9266,790
MaseruLesotho 13,1938,198
MonroviaLiberia 8,0485,001
MisratahLibya 6,3643,955
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5617,806
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7167,902
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2128,210
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9578,052
MakhangaMalawi 12,2007,581
MangochiMalawi 11,9907,451
MwmosaMalawi 12,1737,565
MzimbaMalawi 11,6617,246
MzuzuMalawi 11,6327,228
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1047,522
MersingMalaysia 12,0967,517
MiriMalaysia 11,9197,407
MaleMaldives 11,3807,072
MenakaMali 7,5204,673
MoptiMali 7,4134,607
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4996,524
MazatlanMexico 5,6933,538
MeridaMexico 5,5133,426
Mexico CityMexico 5,8973,665
MonterreyMexico 5,2543,265
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,9183,677
MaantyMongolia 7,1334,433
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2994,536
MatadMongolia 7,1554,446
MurenMongolia 6,8384,249
MarrakechMorocco 5,5033,419
MeknesMorocco 5,3733,339
MideltMorocco 5,5253,433
MaputoMozambique 13,0568,113
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2627,620
MandalayMyanmar 9,8616,128
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,9856,205
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,9446,801
MindatMyanmar 9,9026,153
MonywaMyanmar 9,8376,113
MyeikMyanmar 10,9446,801
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5015,904
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1922,605
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1179,394
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5009,632
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6669,735
ManaguaNicaragua 6,4183,988
MasatepeNicaragua 6,4424,003
MagariaNiger 8,0835,023
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1845,086
MaradiNiger 7,9624,948
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3715,202
MakurdiNigeria 8,6135,352
MinnaNigeria 8,3385,181
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4785,268
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2161,999
MajisOman 8,7175,417
MasirahOman 9,1905,711
Muscat  Oman 8,8615,507
MultanPakistan 8,5205,295
MurreePakistan 8,1665,074
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5777,815
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0756,261
MoyobambaPeru 8,3225,171
MactanPhilippines 11,2126,967
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7596,686
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4492,765
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7036,029
MagadanRussia 5,4613,394
MahackalaRussia 6,4944,036
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7492,330
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7492,329
MarkovoRussia 4,5472,825
MinusinskRussia 6,3143,924
MogocaRussia 6,4143,986
MoscowRussia 4,9023,046
MurmanskRussia 3,5872,229
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,1225,047
MatamSenegal 6,9594,324
MogadishuSomalia 10,6806,637
MadridSpain 4,8002,983
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8012,983
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1763,217
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1363,191
MelillaSpain 5,3373,316
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1753,216
MalakalSudan 9,3635,818
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0408,103
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6522,891
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1786,325
Mae SariangThailand 10,3026,402
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,4716,507
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5386,549
MalatyaTurkey 6,6404,126
MersinTurkey 6,6804,151
MuglaTurkey 6,4023,978
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6432,264
ManstonUk 3,9732,469
MeloUruguay 11,2606,997
MercedesUruguay 11,3347,043
MontevideoUruguay 11,5237,160
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1202,560
Madison, FlUsa 4,2962,669
Madison, InUsa 3,4572,148
Madison, NeUsa 3,4352,134
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1081,931
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,7482,329
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9661,843
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7452,327
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2202,001
Marion, InUsa 3,2612,026
Marion, NcUsa 3,7322,319
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7051,681
Marshall, TxUsa 4,3622,710
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3472,080
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7462,328
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3312,070
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,3042,675
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6282,255
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,8322,381
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,8332,382
Medford, WiUsa 2,9211,815
Mellette, SdUsa 3,1881,981
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9882,478
Mena, ArUsa 4,0902,541
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,2552,644
Mexia, TxUsa 4,5092,802
Mexico, MoUsa 3,6132,245
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,8373,006
Midland, TxUsa 4,6422,885
Milan, MnUsa 3,0951,923
Milbank, SdUsa 3,0921,921
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,2792,038
Milford, DeUsa 3,3152,060
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0762,533
Millen, GaUsa 4,0822,536
Millport, OhUsa 3,1691,970
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9311,821
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0931,922
Minden, NeUsa 3,5992,236
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,0261,880
Minonk, IlUsa 3,3382,074
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5412,200
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,4242,749
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3152,060
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,3752,097
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8202,374
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,0951,923
Montgomery AlUsa 4,2122,617
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2012,611
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2041,991
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7762,347
Morganton, NcUsa 3,7322,319
Moro, OrUsa 3,9972,484
Morris, MnUsa 2,9931,860
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2642,028
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6072,242
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9861,856
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3932,109
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9171,813
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7041,680
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6482,267
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,8262,378
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0331,885
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0462,514
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4353,999
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4494,007
MaracayVenezuela 6,4744,023
MaturinVenezuela 6,5354,061
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5294,057
MeridaVenezuela 6,6654,142
MagoyeZambia 11,8397,357
MansaZambia 11,3867,075
MbalaZambia 11,2556,994
MfuweZambia 11,7357,292
MisamfuZambia 11,3807,072
MonguZambia 11,5817,197
MpikaZambia 11,5747,192
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8007,333
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8207,345
MumbwaZambia 11,7267,287
MwinilungaZambia 11,2737,005
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3907,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -