Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9124,917
NeuquenArgentina 11,9457,423
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5667,187
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4058,951
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6269,710
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9039,883
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8813,033
NatitingouBenin 8,0625,010
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2836,390
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8565,503
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9185,542
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,351839
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7232,313
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0521,275
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7121,064
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5371,576
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7681,720
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5601,591
N’DjamenaChad 8,4215,233
NanchangChina 9,2195,729
NanjingChina 8,8335,489
NanningChina 9,8776,137
NicosiaCyprus 6,7964,223
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0862,539
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4643,395
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5693,461
NegeleEthiopia 10,1136,284
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8778,002
NandiFiji 12,8778,002
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8562,396
NancyFrance 4,4142,743
NantesFrance 4,2402,635
NiceFrance 4,9313,064
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2592,647
NurembergGermany 4,5342,818
NurnbergGermany 4,5322,816
NaxosGreece 6,2983,914
NanortalikGreenland 1,381858
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,287799
NordGreenland 1,9271,198
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 822511
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9644,949
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6796,015
New DelhiIndia 8,8275,485
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,4853,408
NaganoJapan 8,1425,059
NagasakiJapan 8,6775,392
NagoJapan 9,3745,825
NagoyaJapan 8,3235,172
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4205,854
NaraJapan 8,3905,214
NazeJapan 9,1625,693
NemuroJapan 7,2954,533
NiigataJapan 7,9924,966
NikkoJapan 8,1145,042
NobeokaJapan 8,6755,391
NairobiKenya 10,6926,644
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7096,033
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4114,605
NidaLithuania 4,3812,722
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3947,702
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1538,173
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6597,245
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7947,329
NaraMali 7,2254,490
NioroMali 7,1424,438
NemaMauritania 7,0754,396
NouakchottMauritania 6,6044,104
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7618,552
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1009,383
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4279,587
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2929,503
NandaimeNicaragua 6,4584,013
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1255,049
NiameyNiger 7,7644,825
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1711,971
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2382,012
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,4551,526
NawabshahPakistan 8,8685,510
NokkundiPakistan 8,4405,245
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9256,168
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7676,691
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1972,608
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6854,154
NikolaevRussia 5,5613,456
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3033,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6063,483
NizneangarskRussia 6,1953,849
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2503,884
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8793,032
NovgorodRussia 4,4442,762
NovosibirskRussia 6,0603,766
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2566,994
No. 6Sudan 8,2415,121
NyalaSudan 8,8315,488
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4416,488
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6006,587
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,3887,077
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2636,377
NarathiwatThailand 11,6407,233
NigdeTurkey 6,5644,079
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0684,392
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5963,478
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1811,977
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1811,977
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7872,354
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3962,732
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8772,409
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,9541,836
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1451,955
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1541,960
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,1921,983
New London, WiUsa 2,9601,839
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,5342,818
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5422,822
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,1401,951
New YorkUsa 3,0851,917
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1221,940
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1101,932
Newark, NjUsa 3,1191,938
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7251,693
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9512,455
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,9582,460
Newnan, GaUsa 4,1102,554
Newport, TnUsa 3,7482,329
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9262,440
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5582,211
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,4492,143
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2792,659
North Loup, NeUsa 3,4952,172
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6382,261
Norton, KsUsa 3,7332,320
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1701,970
NdolaZambia 11,5737,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -