Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3963,353
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5834,091
OranArgentina 10,1906,332
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2309,464
OstendeBelgium 4,0472,515
ObidosBrazil 7,8754,894
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7384,808
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6241,630
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6251,631
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1407,544
OdenseDenmark 3,9762,471
OtavaloEcuador 7,6384,746
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0278,095
OuluFinland 3,6922,294
OroomiehIran 6,9624,326
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2903,288
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8074,851
ObihiroJapan 7,3804,586
OfunatoJapan 7,8254,862
OitaJapan 8,6035,346
OkayamaJapan 8,4185,231
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2755,763
OmaezakiJapan 8,3675,200
OmuJapan 7,2034,476
OnahamaJapan 8,0695,014
OsakaJapan 8,3965,218
OshimaJapan 8,3345,179
OtaruJapan 7,3864,590
OwaseJapan 8,4555,254
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6163,490
OujoaMorocco 5,4273,372
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5778,437
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8719,862
OphirNew Zealand 15,9409,905
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9479,288
OtautauNew Zealand 16,10510,008
OcotalNicaragua 6,2593,889
OrlandNorway 3,2572,024
OsloNorway 3,5972,235
OhotskRussia 5,5953,477
OkhotskRussia 5,5953,477
OlekminskRussia 5,6733,525
OlenekRussia 4,7842,973
OmskRussia 5,9043,669
OnegaRussia 4,1652,588
OrenburgRussia 5,8303,623
OymyakonRussia 5,1753,216
OviedoSpain 4,4262,751
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4702,157
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1511,958
OdessaUkraine 5,5773,466
OvrucUkraine 5,0343,128
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7682,342
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,4652,153
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3592,088
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0162,496
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8861,794
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1462,576
Olathe, KsUsa 3,6922,294
Olivia, MnUsa 3,0891,919
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8862,415
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4752,160
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4722,157
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4972,173
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5532,829
Orono, MeUsa 2,6131,624
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9941,861
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3272,067
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,6922,294
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,6382,261
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0091,870
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0902,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -