Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0547,490
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9586,809
ParanaArgentina 11,1606,935
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9446,800
PehuajoArgentina 11,6097,214
PergaminoArgentina 11,3947,080
PigeArgentina 11,8017,333
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1386,921
PosadasArgentina 10,6946,645
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6076,591
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2667,001
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5747,192
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9489,910
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6539,106
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2262,626
ParakouBenin 8,2115,102
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9815,581
ParacatuBrazil 9,6636,004
ParanaBrazil 9,1355,676
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5586,561
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8866,143
ParintinsBrazil 7,9454,937
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1875,087
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8206,724
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8206,102
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7525,439
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9465,559
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6135,974
PeixeBrazil 9,0715,637
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9015,531
PicosBrazil 8,6295,362
PiraiBrazil 10,3016,401
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4855,894
PompeuBrazil 9,9096,157
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1606,314
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8864,901
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6106,593
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5925,339
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0276,852
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9235,545
PosseBrazil 9,3265,795
PlevenBulgaria 5,6453,508
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7733,587
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0926,893
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8351,761
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 930578
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5202,187
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5751,600
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7771,726
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2671,409
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3631,468
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6741,662
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6281,633
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2482,018
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5292,193
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6901,671
ParronChile 11,4297,102
Puerto AysenChile 12,6727,874
Puerto MonttChile 12,2327,601
Punta ArenasChile 13,5128,396
PingbianChina 8,9195,543
PeralesColombia 7,1484,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9284,305
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,6374,124
PragueCzech Republic 4,6032,860
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6203,492
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4873,410
PoloDominican Republic 5,6123,487
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4243,371
PichilingueEcuador 7,7974,845
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8004,847
PuyoEcuador 7,8284,865
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1504,443
ParisFrance 4,2452,638
PerpignanFrance 4,8423,009
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,87210,485
Port-GentilGabon 9,4975,901
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,9084,914
PotsdamGermany 4,3462,701
PatrasGreece 6,0413,754
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 899558
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,460908
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8193,616
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5833,469
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0443,756
PecsHungary 5,1463,198
PambanIndia 10,9696,816
PuneIndia 9,8386,114
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4427,732
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3987,704
PadovaItaly 4,9503,076
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8463,011
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7173,553
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7023,543
PantelleriaItaly 5,7913,599
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9463,074
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4073,360
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1983,230
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3293,312
PiacenzaItaly 4,9123,052
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0573,142
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0603,144
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4283,373
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,5693,461
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3353,316
PrizziItaly 5,7603,580
PakseLaos 10,7016,650
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7517,302
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4488,357
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4888,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9336,794
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5373,441
PatheinMyanmar 10,4226,476
PutaoMyanmar 9,2835,769
PyiMyanmar 10,2036,340
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6628,490
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9429,285
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2349,466
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1683,833
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8525,500
PohangNorth Korea 8,3175,168
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0154,981
PadidanPakistan 8,7975,467
PanjgurPakistan 8,6755,391
ParachinarPakistan 8,0945,029
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,8395,493
PeshawarPakistan 8,1155,043
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9998,078
PilarParaguay 10,6266,603
PiscoPeru 9,1725,699
PiuraPeru 8,2625,134
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0175,603
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3067,026
PoznanPoland 4,4882,789
PrzemyslPoland 4,9573,080
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6442,886
PortalegrePortugal 4,7612,958
Porto Portugal 4,5322,816
PavelecRussia 5,1523,201
PecoraRussia 4,5292,815
PermRussia 5,2223,245
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9953,726
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2402,635
PjatigorskRussia 6,2423,879
PoronajskRussia 6,6974,161
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8783,653
Providenja BayRussia 4,1632,587
PskovRussia 4,4112,741
PodorSenegal 6,7924,221
PopradSlovakia 4,9323,065
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5888,444
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8597,991
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1453,197
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1196,909
Port SudanSudan 8,5425,308
ParamariboSuriname 7,0174,361
PiteňSweden 3,5372,198
PalmyraSyria 7,0434,376
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5307,165
PhetchabunThailand 10,5246,540
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4776,511
PhraeThailand 10,3286,418
PhuketThailand 11,4467,113
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4167,094
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7916,705
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0226,849
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4464,005
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8412,387
PoltavaUkraine 5,4023,357
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2937,018
PradoUruguay 11,5247,161
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5477,176
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5192,187
Pana, IlUsa 3,5012,176
Paoli, InUsa 3,4772,161
Paris, IlUsa 3,4112,120
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,8721,785
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4652,774
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7612,337
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2062,614
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,9752,470
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8462,390
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4252,750
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3792,099
Perry, OkUsa 4,0642,525
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2192,001
Philo, OhUsa 3,2952,047
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,8102,989
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,2962,048
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1232,562
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,2071,993
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2101,995
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0851,917
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9631,841
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,9092,429
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8732,407
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3272,067
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0532,519
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7932,357
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,6312,878
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0941,922
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7932,357
Portage, WiUsa 3,0081,869
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7681,720
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0032,488
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1621,965
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1722,592
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5322,195
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4352,134
Princeton, InUsa 3,6262,254
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9861,855
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0542,519
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9914,345
PetaukeZambia 11,8107,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -