Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0896,891
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8756,758
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2987,021
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3558,299
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3066,404
RosarioArgentina 11,2857,013
RichmondAustralia 15,4789,618
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4088,953
RecifeBrazil 8,8665,510
RemansoBrazil 8,9005,531
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7225,420
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3436,427
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6086,592
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6916,022
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0431,891
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4131,500
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8461,768
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8491,770
Resolute, NtCanada 1,189739
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2391,392
RuoqiangChina 7,8824,898
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4834,029
RandersDenmark 3,8672,403
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5343,439
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4363,378
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1906,953
RumipambaEcuador 7,7804,834
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,4194,610
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,5694,704
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3414,562
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1604,449
RostockGermany 4,1462,576
RhodesGreece 6,4734,022
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1171,316
ReykhólarIceland 1,9261,197
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0151,252
RamsarIran 7,2244,489
RashtIran 7,1474,441
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5772,223
RadicofaniItaly 5,1883,224
Resia PassItaly 4,7682,963
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1133,177
RivoltoItaly 4,9443,072
Rolle PassItaly 4,8633,022
RomeItaly 5,3093,299
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3133,302
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9753,091
RumoiJapan 7,2934,532
RigaLatvia 4,3412,697
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4502,765
RodriguesMauritius 13,6158,461
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6714,145
RabatMorocco 5,3083,298
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4396,487
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7197,282
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4049,572
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6479,723
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9909,315
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9859,933
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9959,318
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8879,251
RivasNicaragua 6,4924,034
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7295,425
RebolyRussia 3,9552,458
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8133,612
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3615,196
RagaSudan 9,2345,738
RashadSudan 9,0995,654
RenkSudan 9,1805,705
RumbekSudan 9,5685,946
RanongThailand 11,2166,970
Roi EtThailand 10,5856,578
RizeTurkey 6,4624,016
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4174,609
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5123,425
RomnyUkraine 5,2513,263
RovnoUkraine 5,0083,112
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5745,328
RochaUruguay 11,4967,144
Racine, WiUsa 3,1141,935
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7012,300
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4212,126
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4212,126
Reading, PaUsa 3,1761,974
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5182,807
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5262,191
Redding, CaUsa 4,4852,787
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9333,065
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4852,787
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2822,039
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5042,178
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5042,178
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5582,211
Rochester, MnUsa 3,1071,931
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3012,052
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2011,989
Rockville, InUsa 3,3902,106
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3772,098
Rome, GaUsa 4,0012,486
Roseau, MnUsa 2,6891,671
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,2692,653
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5722,841
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3242,066
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4812,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -