Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,6854,776
ShkoderAlbania 5,5753,464
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5783,466
SaltaArgentina 10,3786,449
San AntonioArgentina 12,1507,550
San LuisArgentina 11,3137,030
San RafaelArgentina 11,4607,121
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6827,259
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7036,651
SarmientoArgentina 12,6847,882
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5029,633
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4929,627
SalzburgAustria 4,7692,963
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6664,142
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8924,283
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7734,209
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8692,404
SaveBenin 8,3415,184
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5965,963
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3593,330
SalvadorBrazil 9,3365,801
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9706,817
SantaremBrazil 7,9384,932
SantosBrazil 10,4116,469
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1796,326
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4315,239
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6565,379
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8486,741
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8166,721
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2266,355
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0835,023
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9346,173
São PauloBrazil 10,3596,437
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1256,291
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6315,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0255,608
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1765,702
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9476,181
SobralBrazil 8,2815,146
SoureBrazil 7,8194,859
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0135,601
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3967,081
SurubimBrazil 8,8255,484
SadovoBulgaria 5,7813,593
SandanskiBulgaria 5,7753,588
SofiaBulgaria 5,6713,524
SiemreapCambodia 10,8856,764
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7571,713
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1771,974
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5751,600
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 584363
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3401,454
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7641,718
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6411,641
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,520945
Scott, SkCanada 2,8281,757
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0301,262
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6581,652
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5761,601
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6871,670
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5051,557
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4511,523
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8051,743
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3502,082
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2641,407
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4561,526
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9761,849
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9811,852
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5101,560
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5153,427
SalCape Verde 6,5144,048
SantiagoChile 11,3437,049
SewellChile 11,4077,089
ShanghaiChina 8,9085,536
ShantouChina 9,7956,087
ShenyangChina 7,7314,804
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,3073,919
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3993,976
San JoseCosta Rica 6,6304,120
SibenikCroatia 5,2723,276
SplitCroatia 5,3153,303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1512,579
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8552,396
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4733,401
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5713,462
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4993,417
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4663,396
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4823,406
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5653,458
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4753,402
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5593,455
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5323,438
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5663,459
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4823,407
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4583,392
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4573,391
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5683,460
San GabrielEcuador 7,5934,718
SalloumEgypt 6,8504,257
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0984,411
SohagEgypt 7,6114,730
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4844,651
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2963,912
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3838,316
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5332,196
StrasbourgFrance 4,4842,786
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2694,517
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0684,392
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2663,894
SchleswigGermany 4,0162,496
StuttgartGermany 4,5262,813
SamosGreece 6,2983,913
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0773,776
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4103,983
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 695432
SiguiriGuinea 7,5464,689
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1713,835
SzegedHungary 5,1953,228
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9623,084
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9251,196
SagarIndia 9,3745,825
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1805,083
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4057,708
SemnanIran 7,4484,628
ShahroudIran 7,4084,604
ShirazIran 8,0555,005
ShannonIreland 3,4352,134
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9393,069
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,4713,400
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7523,574
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0013,108
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2703,275
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7223,555
SigonellaItaly 5,8523,637
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3385,182
SagaJapan 8,6145,353
SaigoJapan 8,2565,131
SakaiJapan 8,3305,176
SakataJapan 7,8704,891
SapporoJapan 7,3954,595
SaseboJapan 8,6315,363
SendaiJapan 7,9264,925
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6445,372
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5325,302
ShinjoJapan 7,8814,897
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5295,300
ShirakawaJapan 8,0605,009
ShizuokaJapan 8,3245,172
SumotoJapan 8,4425,246
SuttsuJapan 7,4404,623
SuwaJapan 8,2115,102
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3957,081
SavannakhetLaos 10,5366,547
SiauliaiLithuania 4,4072,739
SiluteLithuania 4,3922,730
SkopjeMacedonia 5,6713,524
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5667,809
SalimaMalawi 11,8927,390
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7377,293
SibuMalaysia 12,1417,545
SanMali 7,5094,666
SegouMali 7,4524,631
SikassoMali 7,6834,775
St. BrandonMauritius 13,1428,167
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1503,822
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3244,551
SainshandMongolia 7,4064,602
SafiMorocco 5,3883,348
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6483,510
SittweMyanmar 10,0266,230
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1899,439
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4912,170
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5531,586
SaiqOman 8,8965,528
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,4185,853
SurOman 9,0105,599
SialkotPakistan 8,3445,185
SibbiPakistan 8,5015,283
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6096,593
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3485,809
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2606,997
SandomierzPoland 4,8333,003
SniezkaPoland 4,6012,859
SuwalkiPoland 4,5592,833
SzczecinPoland 4,3142,681
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9263,061
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3232,686
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5643,458
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4568,362
Satu MareRomania 5,1523,202
SibiuRomania 5,3923,351
SulinaRomania 5,6673,521
SadrinskRussia 5,5923,475
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2812,660
SalekhardRussia 4,5782,845
SaratovRussia 5,5833,469
SejmcanRussia 5,0783,156
SelagoncyRussia 5,0343,128
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7924,220
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3683,957
SmolenskRussia 4,8222,997
SociRussia 6,1793,840
SortovalaRussia 4,1382,571
SuntarRussia 5,4863,409
SurgutRussia 5,2463,260
SverdlovskRussia 5,4443,383
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7172,931
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6153,489
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3045,781
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7587,306
SingaporeSingapore 12,2177,592
SliacSlovakia 4,9293,063
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1685,076
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9064,913
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6742,904
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5872,850
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4972,795
SevilleSpain 5,0063,111
SennarSudan 9,0275,609
ShambatSudan 8,7655,447
ShendiSudan 8,6945,402
StenseleSweden 3,4152,122
StockholmSweden 3,9162,433
StorlienSweden 3,3782,099
SundsvallSweden 3,6282,254
SantisSwitzerland 4,6752,905
SongeaTanzania 11,6177,219
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4656,503
SongkhlaThailand 11,5457,174
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7336,670
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3157,031
SurinThailand 10,7156,658
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0214,984
SokodeTogo 8,1915,090
SfaxTunisia 5,9473,696
SousseTunisia 5,8363,626
SamsunTurkey 6,2883,908
SiirtTurkey 6,8294,243
SivasTurkey 6,4684,020
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5784,709
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7912,356
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0731,910
SarataUkraine 5,5783,466
SarnyUkraine 4,9593,081
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8713,648
SumyUkraine 5,2843,284
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5905,338
SaltoUruguay 11,1336,918
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,6502,890
Safford, AzUsa 4,7842,973
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6921,673
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,6102,865
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,6002,237
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5682,217
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,1401,951
Salem, InUsa 3,4772,161
Salem, OrUsa 4,0862,539
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,0622,524
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6532,892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,7912,977
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0683,149
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,7742,967
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5653,458
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,9833,096
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8011,741
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0453,135
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,9723,089
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8422,387
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6371,639
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1442,575
Scott City, KsUsa 3,9722,468
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,6572,273
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4772,161
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8032,363
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8162,371
Sedan, KsUsa 3,9222,437
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6602,274
Selma, AlUsa 4,2562,645
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0771,912
Seymour, InUsa 3,4772,161
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5662,216
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,4832,165
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,3582,708
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,3752,097
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2632,028
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1921,984
Southport, NcUsa 3,8982,422
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6482,267
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3882,105
Spickard, MoUsa 3,5252,190
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6082,242
Spooner, WiUsa 2,8911,797
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4652,153
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8362,384
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7442,948
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9811,853
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,6002,237
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7791,727
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0851,917
State College, PaUsa 3,1481,956
State University, MsUsa 4,1882,603
State University, NmUsa 4,7882,975
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4542,146
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,9082,428
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,5072,179
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7022,922
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3162,060
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9821,853
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0902,541
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0332,506
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8612,399
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6382,261
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5102,181
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8711,784
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4004,599
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7544,197
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7364,186
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1154,421
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8643,644
SocotraYemen 9,8766,137
SenangaZambia 11,6737,254
SerenjeZambia 11,6617,247
SeshekeZambia 11,8567,367
SolweziZambia 11,3977,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -