Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1215,046
TiranaAlbania 5,6603,517
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9364,310
TebessaAlgeria 5,7733,587
TimimounAlgeria 6,0733,774
TindoufAlgeria 5,9013,667
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9243,681
TrelewArgentina 12,4187,717
TucumanArgentina 10,5986,586
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3948,944
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3928,944
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2428,229
TibooburraAustralia 15,2889,500
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0708,743
TshaneBotswana 12,4297,724
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1375,678
TarauacaBrazil 8,5285,299
TauaBrazil 8,5315,301
TefeBrazil 7,9904,965
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8126,098
TeresinaBrazil 8,3885,212
TiriosBrazil 7,4124,606
TorresBrazil 10,9666,815
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8824,898
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0006,214
TriunfoBrazil 8,7785,455
TucuruiBrazil 8,1355,055
TuriacuBrazil 7,9754,956
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,059658
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1341,947
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3871,483
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3081,434
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1011,306
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5581,589
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3551,463
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8052,365
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8581,776
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8561,775
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7781,727
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0181,254
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4501,522
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9357,416
TaiyuanChina 8,2185,107
TaoyuanChina 9,5955,963
TengchongChina 9,5395,928
TønderDenmark 3,9542,457
TylstrupDenmark 3,8002,362
TystofteDenmark 4,0222,499
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5773,466
TahrirEgypt 7,1554,446
TantaEgypt 7,1534,445
TallinEstonia 4,1412,574
TartuEstonia 4,3062,676
TampereFinland 3,9332,444
TurkuFinland 3,9632,463
ToulonFrance 4,9313,064
ToulouseFrance 4,6962,918
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0296,853
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1207,532
TchibanGabon 9,8106,096
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5464,068
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3342,693
TamaleGhana 8,0685,013
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8653,644
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,1383,814
TimehriGuyana 6,9204,300
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2253,868
TelaHonduras 6,0463,757
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0026,837
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0026,837
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3048,267
TabrizIran 6,9594,324
TeheranIran 7,3714,581
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1774,460
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6443,507
TarvisioItaly 4,9153,054
TermoliItaly 5,4043,358
TorinoItaly 4,8202,995
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8002,983
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7043,544
TrevicoItaly 5,5073,422
TrevisoItaly 4,9403,070
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0003,107
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8142,991
TabouIvory Coast 8,3485,187
TadotsuJapan 8,4635,259
TakadaJapan 8,0935,029
TakamatsuJapan 8,4555,254
TakayamaJapan 8,2115,102
TanegashimaJapan 8,8885,523
TatenoJapan 8,1795,083
TateyamaJapan 8,3005,158
TokushimaJapan 8,4765,267
TokyoJapan 8,2265,112
TomakomaiJapan 7,4404,623
TottoriJapan 8,3255,173
ToyamaJapan 8,1515,065
ToyookaJapan 8,3125,165
TsuJapan 8,3775,206
TsurugaJapan 8,2825,147
TsuyamaJapan 8,3735,203
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2593,890
TripoliLebanon 6,9614,326
TobrukLibya 6,7684,206
TripoliLibya 6,2523,885
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3642,712
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,9348,037
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5498,419
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2518,234
ThyoloMalawi 12,1657,560
TawauMalaysia 11,9197,406
TessalitMali 7,0244,365
TimbuktuMali 7,2224,488
TombMali 7,2274,491
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7194,175
TacubayaMexico 5,8973,665
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,5613,456
TarialanMongolia 6,8574,261
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9234,302
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0884,405
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4454,627
TangierMorocco 5,1743,215
TarfayaMorocco 5,6893,535
TazaMorocco 5,4013,356
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0046,217
TaungooMyanmar 10,2046,341
ThandweMyanmar 10,2296,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7438,540
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9009,259
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0349,964
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3229,521
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1089,388
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0559,355
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1679,425
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7909,812
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7979,817
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5889,687
TahouaNiger 7,7404,810
TillaberyNiger 7,6624,761
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2975,156
TromsoNorway 3,1291,944
TrondheimNorway 3,3092,057
ThumraitOman 9,3485,809
TacnaPeru 9,6255,981
TarapotoPeru 8,3705,201
TrujilloPeru 8,5675,324
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1046,900
TorunPoland 4,4982,795
TimisoaraRomania 5,2853,284
TambovRussia 5,3143,302
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1194,424
TaraRussia 5,7223,556
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9263,061
TermezRussia 7,6604,760
TernejRussia 7,2484,504
TobolskRussia 5,4743,401
TomskRussia 5,9293,684
Tot’MaRussia 4,6632,898
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7482,950
TuapseRussia 6,1033,792
TuraRussia 5,2203,244
TurukhanskRussia 4,9573,080
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4725,264
TortosaSpain 4,9303,064
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0906,891
TokerSudan 8,6815,395
TartousSyria 6,9204,300
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5955,963
TaboraTanzania 10,9266,790
TakThailand 10,4576,498
TrangThailand 11,4997,146
TabligboTogo 8,4555,254
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5637,807
TunisTunisia 5,7193,554
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9704,331
TireeUk 3,1911,983
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5382,198
TernopilUkraine 5,0913,163
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3557,056
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,1372,571
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,6122,244
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1282,565
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3772,720
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,6222,872
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6832,289
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9661,843
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Temple, TxUsa 4,5942,855
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5742,843
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2762,657
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1941,985
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3212,064
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1531,959
Tooele, UtUsa 4,0992,547
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7012,300
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0241,879
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,1702,591
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2422,015
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8973,043
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0122,493
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,1362,570
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7611,716
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2764,521
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8144,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -