Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7088,518
UaupesBrazil 7,5994,722
UbatubaBrazil 10,3746,447
UberabaBrazil 9,9296,170
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2011,368
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3534,569
UpernavikGreenland 618384
UummannaqGreenland 619384
UdineItaly 4,9423,071
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6533,513
UenoJapan 8,3795,207
UnzendakeJapan 8,6735,390
UrakawaJapan 7,4694,641
UshibukaJapan 8,7355,428
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1295,052
UwajimaJapan 8,5935,340
UkmergeLithuania 4,5202,809
UtenaLithuania 4,5262,813
UlaangomMongolia 6,7484,194
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0634,389
UlgiiMongolia 6,8194,237
UliastaiMongolia 7,0214,363
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8304,245
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1384,436
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1425,059
UfaRussia 5,5413,443
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6532,270
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6304,120
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4163,365
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4574,013
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3902,728
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5753,465
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5853,471
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5812,847
Umm BeninSudan 9,0905,649
UmeňSweden 3,6172,248
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6826,638
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4336,483
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3846,452
UrfaTurkey 6,7964,223
UsakTurkey 6,2943,911
Uman’Ukraine 5,3313,313
UzgorodUkraine 5,0493,138
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2712,032
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2031,990
Urbana, IlUsa 3,4112,120
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3142,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -