Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7333,562
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1676,940
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9426,799
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3657,063
ViennaAustria 4,8583,019
VitebskBelarus 4,7132,929
VassourasBrazil 10,2796,387
VicosaBrazil 10,1106,282
VitoriaBrazil 10,1036,278
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5055,906
VarnaBulgaria 5,7913,599
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3511,461
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6902,293
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8531,773
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8171,750
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7502,330
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7892,355
ValdiviaChile 12,0517,489
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0317,476
VallenarChile 10,8406,736
ValparaisoChile 11,2897,015
VanguardiaColombia 7,1694,455
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0815,022
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,8312,380
VestervigDenmark 3,7732,345
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5433,444
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4863,409
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4293,374
VilsandiEstonia 4,1342,569
VaasaFinland 3,7312,319
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1271,321
VeravalIndia 9,4955,900
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1356,298
ValentiaIreland 3,4492,143
VeniceItaly 4,9613,083
VeronaItaly 4,9123,053
VicenzaItaly 4,9233,059
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2853,284
ViterboItaly 5,2443,258
VolterraItaly 5,1033,171
VientianeLaos 10,3676,442
VarenaLithuania 4,6062,862
VilniusLithuania 4,5912,853
VeracruzMexico 5,8493,634
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0562,520
VaernesNorway 3,3232,065
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3812,101
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4222,126
VillarricaParaguay 10,5126,532
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4773,404
VanavaraRussia 5,6653,521
VasileviciRussia 4,9823,096
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6232,873
VerhojanskRussia 4,8092,988
ViljujskRussia 5,2943,290
VitimRussia 5,7913,598
Vize IslandRussia 3,4042,115
VladivostokRussia 7,5094,666
VolgogradRussia 5,8223,618
VologdaRussia 4,6422,885
VoronezRussia 5,3603,331
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7122,307
VytegraRussia 4,3792,721
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7507,302
ValenciaSpain 5,0213,120
ValladolidSpain 4,6362,881
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4232,749
VisbySweden 4,0732,531
VanTurkey 6,8214,238
ValleyUk 3,5652,215
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2273,248
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6852,911
Valdez, AkUsa 3,5732,220
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0022,487
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3522,083
Vevay, InUsa 3,4862,166
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,2992,672
Victoria, TxUsa 4,8232,997
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,0581,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -