Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7449,784
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6468,480
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3609,545
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6658,491
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3379,531
WoomeraAustralia 15,5979,692
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0258,715
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7291,074
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8911,797
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9831,854
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1811,977
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7631,717
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0641,904
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,6381,639
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7061,682
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2593,890
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8404,872
WajimaJapan 8,0805,021
WakamatsuJapan 8,0264,988
WakayamaJapan 8,4505,251
WakkanaiJapan 7,1324,432
WajirKenya 10,5086,529
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0187,468
WindhoekNamibia 12,0907,513
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0249,336
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9639,298
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8449,846
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0609,358
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2979,506
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3459,536
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1499,414
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8569,231
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1669,425
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0339,341
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9679,301
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2189,456
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5359,654
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8859,250
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0109,328
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9249,274
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7269,772
WintonNew Zealand 16,0909,999
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9319,278
WarsawPoland 4,6682,901
WroclawPoland 4,6122,866
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9864,962
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9335,551
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0845,024
WauSudan 9,4085,846
WaddingtonUk 3,7352,321
Waco, TxUsa 4,5352,818
Wake IslandUsa 9,3605,816
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,8372,384
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4352,134
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8842,414
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7922,356
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2442,016
Warren, OhUsa 3,1691,970
Warren, PaUsa 3,0301,883
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5882,230
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3522,083
Washington, IaUsa 3,4012,113
Washington, InUsa 3,4972,173
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,1022,549
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7731,723
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1251,942
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1141,935
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1651,967
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4212,126
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2622,649
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2962,670
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9512,455
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,4292,752
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1162,557
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2792,037
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2141,997
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,7302,939
West Point, GaUsa 4,1102,554
West Point, NyUsa 3,0851,917
White Hall, IlUsa 3,5642,215
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3692,093
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3202,685
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,9022,425
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6322,257
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0641,904
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5562,209
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5132,183
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0861,918
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0281,882
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2141,997
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2472,018
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8682,404
Windsor, IlUsa 3,5412,200
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4532,146
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,1691,969
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2702,654
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9362,446
Winslow, AzUsa 4,6022,860
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8272,378
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3662,092
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2061,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -