Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6824,152
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9394,312
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7274,180
YaoundeCameroon 9,1375,678
YokoCameroon 8,9935,589
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7401,703
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2331,388
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6891,671
YanjiChina 7,5614,698
YichangChina 8,9875,584
YinchuanChina 8,1105,040
YiningChina 7,2384,498
YariguiesColombia 6,8534,259
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5313,437
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4393,380
YazdIran 7,8614,885
YakushimaJapan 8,9285,548
YamagataJapan 7,9354,931
YamaguchiJapan 8,5035,284
YokkaichiJapan 8,3545,191
YokohamaJapan 8,2545,129
YonagoJapan 8,3415,183
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6495,996
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1276,914
YeMyanmar 10,6256,603
YolaNigeria 8,6165,354
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4755,267
YurimaguasPeru 8,3005,158
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4473,385
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9474,317
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2124,481
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8292,379
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4552,147
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6012,237
York, PaUsa 3,2252,004
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1351,948
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,9833,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -