Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1825,085
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8062,987
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6034,103
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1945,092
ZhengzhouChina 8,5415,307
ZhijiangChina 9,3455,807
ZagrebCroatia 5,0753,154
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7242,936
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,0563,764
ZahedanIran 8,3175,168
ZanjanIran 7,1764,459
ZacatecasMexico 5,6263,496
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5384,684
ZinderNiger 8,0064,975
ZhobPakistan 8,3495,188
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6037,210
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6057,212
ZamoscPoland 4,8893,038
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4832,786
ZigalovoRussia 6,2923,910
ZiganskRussia 4,9563,080
ZyryankaRussia 4,8062,986
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,7872,975
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6312,878
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3007,022
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1083,796
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5953,477
ZitomirUkraine 5,1363,191
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4223,370
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3233,308
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4582,770
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,1121,934
ZambeziZambia 11,4037,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -