Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hooper, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hooper, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hooper, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1923,848
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4473,385
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4453,384
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6203,492
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4797,133
AzulArgentina 11,7157,280
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9669,922
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28410,119
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8549,230
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8599,234
AmberleyAustralia 14,7909,191
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7794,213
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0064,354
AimoresBrazil 9,9996,214
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2555,751
AltamiraBrazil 8,0495,002
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4615,258
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3376,424
ApodiBrazil 8,5445,309
AracajuBrazil 9,1355,676
AracuaiBrazil 9,6956,025
AragarcasBrazil 9,4555,875
AraxaBrazil 9,9216,165
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8615,506
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6282,254
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6541,649
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4821,542
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,564972
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3481,459
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5811,604
AbecheChad 8,4825,271
AntofagastaChile 10,2266,354
AricaChile 9,6596,002
AltaiChina 6,9274,305
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5684,703
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4984,660
AraucaColombia 6,8344,247
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4343,377
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4823,407
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5643,457
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0724,394
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3034,538
AswanEgypt 7,9214,922
AsyutEgypt 7,5354,683
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3233,929
AsmaraEritrea 9,0535,626
AssabEritrea 9,4285,859
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7046,030
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1623,208
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3146,409
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,9789,929
AccraGhana 8,4935,278
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9463,695
AthensGreece 6,1433,817
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1713,834
AasiaatGreenland 566352
AmmassalikGreenland 1,291803
AputiteqGreenland 1,413878
AkureyriIceland 2,0761,290
AgraIndia 8,9985,591
AhmedabadIndia 9,3195,791
AkolaIndia 9,6786,014
AllahabadIndia 9,2605,754
AmritsarIndia 8,4455,248
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7257,908
AbadanIran 7,8244,862
ArakIran 7,4904,654
AlbengaItaly 4,9303,064
AlgheroItaly 5,2673,273
AmendolaItaly 5,4783,404
AnconaItaly 5,1883,224
ArezzoItaly 5,1363,192
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3875,212
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4055,223
AbashiriJapan 7,2434,501
AburatsuJapan 8,7885,461
AikawaJapan 7,9914,966
AjiroJapan 8,3055,161
AkitaJapan 7,7794,834
AkuneJapan 8,7515,438
AomoriJapan 7,6484,752
AsahikawaJapan 7,3024,538
AsosanJapan 8,6485,374
AmmanJordan 7,2204,486
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2354,496
AinaziLatvia 4,2702,653
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5107,774
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6317,849
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9308,035
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3327,663
AtarMauritania 6,4544,011
AgalegaMauritius 12,3987,704
AcapulcoMexico 6,1983,851
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1324,432
AltaiMongolia 7,1654,452
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2274,491
AgadirMorocco 5,5683,460
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0602,523
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9619,918
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4289,587
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0119,328
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9289,277
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9279,276
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,4724,022
AgadezNiger 7,6384,746
AsuncionParaguay 10,4516,494
ArequipaPeru 9,4385,865
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3366,423
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5817,197
AradRomania 5,2493,262
AjanRussia 5,9763,714
AldanRussia 5,8493,635
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8003,604
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4043,358
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5284,056
AnadyrRussia 4,3682,715
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1782,596
ArmavirRussia 6,0843,781
AstrakhanRussia 6,1753,837
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0417,483
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3222,686
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0173,118
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1303,188
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2053,234
Abu HamedSudan 8,3965,218
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1325,675
AqiqSudan 8,7195,418
ArbaatSudan 8,5075,286
AromaSudan 8,8895,524
AtbaraSudan 8,6115,351
Abu KamalSyria 7,1504,443
AleppoSyria 6,8364,248
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8406,736
AtakpameTogo 8,3365,180
AdanaTurkey 6,6864,155
AfyonTurkey 6,3303,934
AnkaraTurkey 6,2983,914
AntalyaTurkey 6,5274,056
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3454,564
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3232,065
AberporthUk 3,6622,276
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6592,273
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8943,663
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6883,534
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6575,380
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,6515,376
ArtigasUruguay 11,0276,852
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0802,535
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,1231,941
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9222,437
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5192,808
Ada, MnUsa 2,9221,816
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1131,935
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9512,455
Akron, OhUsa 3,1861,980
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1872,602
Albany, GaUsa 4,2022,611
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8891,796
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,1591,963
Albion, NeUsa 3,4652,153
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,4592,771
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3752,097
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,2592,025
Algona, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Alice, TxUsa 4,9423,071
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1361,949
Alliance, NeUsa 3,6122,245
Alma, MiUsa 3,0251,880
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7741,724
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,8523,015
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2822,661
Amherst, MaUsa 2,9661,843
Amite, LaUsa 4,4672,776
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7022,300
Anderson, InUsa 3,3692,093
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8572,397
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0171,875
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1131,935
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5102,181
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4682,776
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,7202,933
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8032,363
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7451,706
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0032,487
Atchison, KsUsa 3,6362,259
Athens, GaUsa 3,9782,472
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0292,504
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2612,026
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6623,518
Auburn, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Augusta, GaUsa 4,0202,498
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4532,145
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1971,987
Austin, TxUsa 4,6882,913
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9624,326
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4084,604
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5544,073
AdenYemen 9,5385,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -